The B2B meetings will provide a great opportunity to reach out to a wide range of stakeholders in the region and worldwide. Registered participants have the possibility to identify opportunities and develop common projects, reach relevant partners and learn first-hand about the investment or cooperation opportunities.  Pre-arranged meetings provide a possibility to initiate promising contacts.
HOW IT WORKS
B2B meetings platform is available for the registered participants only. By entering the B2B meetings platform, the participant agrees that his profile will become visible to other B2B participants.
After clicking the B2B button from Tbilisi Silk Road personal profile page, the participants will be requested to enter the desired password (one time action only) and forwarded to the B2B personal page, where they can easily book meetings by selecting other participants’ profiles.
B2B participants are advised to fill their all remaining B2B personal profile fields to make the profile more expressive and informative, before sending the meeting requests to other registered participants. The basic information previously filled during the initial registration process at Tbilisi Silk Road Forum page will be imported to B2B profile.
It is also important to indicate the main objectives for requesting the meetings, to facilitate the confirmation process.  After the registration, the request is reviewed by the other participant, and in case of approval, the participant will receive the confirmed individual time for the meeting.
Tbilisi Silk Road Forum provides space for the B2B meetings as indicated in the forum agenda.
As the participants request the meetings directly, the Forum takes no responsibility for unconfirmed meetings or no-shows.