Connecting to Europe – The Development of the extended TEN-T
Deputy Minister for Territorial Administration and Infrastructure of the Republic of Armenia
Mr Badalyan, who holds a Master's Degree in Civil Engineering,also Postgraduate studies at Yerevan State University of Architecture and Construction, after that  Academy of Public Administration of RA and in 2015 University of Alabama (USA), Faculty of Civil Engineering and Environmental Engineering joined Zvartnots International Airport in 2005. After two years of working at the Airport in 2007 he started to work in "Roadproject Institute" LLC as a Deputy Director.He has a long way in his career and in 2010 he headed Road Implementation Division of State Agency for Transport Implementation.Then in 2013 he became a Specialist of the 5th Department of the Control Palace of the Republic of Armenia and after one year he started to work  as a  Chief Engineer in “North-South Road Corridor Investment Program Implementation Organization” SNCO.It is so interesting that many years later in 2015 he has headed the position of the Deputy Director of "Roadproject Institute" LLC again.He was appointed Deputy Minister of Transport, Communication and Information Technologies of the Republic of Armenia in 2018.
Since 2019  he is appointed Deputy Minister of The Ministry of Territorial Administration and Infrastructure of RA.